Privacy & Policy

CookieTypeDurationDescription
Privacy and Cookie PolicyPersistent1 yearThis Privacy Policy (together with our Terms of Use and any other documents referred to in it) sets out the basis on which all personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us via the GSP Consultancy website, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it. Updated: 5 July 2015 What if I do not agree with this Privacy Policy? If you do not agree to our processing of your data in the manner outlined in the Policy, please do not submit any personal data to us. We are fully compliant with the Data Protection Act 1998. We ensure that the data you supply to us is processed fairly and lawfully, and with skill and care and used only for the purposes set out in this policy. What information will we collect? How will we use it? We will collect data about you, both personal data (such as your name and contact details) and also sensitive personal data (such as information in your CV). The personal data and sensitive personal data will be stored, processed, used and disclosed by us in the following ways:
  • To provide our recruitment services to you and to facilitate the recruitment process
  • To assess data about you against vacancies which we judge may be suitable for you
  • To send your information to clients in order to apply for jobs or to assess your eligibility for jobs
  • To enable you to submit your CV, apply online for jobs or to subscribe to our newsletters
  • To answer your questions and enquiries
  • To third parties where we have retained them to provide services that you or our client have requested, such references, qualifications and criminal reference checking services, verification of the details you have provided from third party source, psychometric evaluation or skill test
  • To carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us
Where will my information be held? Where will it be accessible from? The personal information that you provide to us (including sensitive personal information) will not be accessible by any other company (apart from clients whom with your prior consent has been received to submit your CV for a suitable job). How do I find out what information you hold? Can I amend, modify or require my information to be deleted? Can I unsubscribe to your services? You may request us to confirm what information we hold about you at any time and may request us to modify, update or delete such information. We may ask you to verify your identity and for more information about your request. We also have the right to charge an administrative fee for this service. Where we are legally permitted to do so, we may refuse your request and will give you reasons for doing so. We will seek to act on your request in the timescale required by applicable data protection laws. You may request to unsubscribe from our newsletters and alerts at any time. How long will you hold my information for? We are required by law to hold your information for as long as is necessary to comply with our statutory and contractual obligations. We will use reasonable endeavours to ensure that your Personal Data is maintained and up to date. However, you are under a duty to inform us of any and all changes to your Personal Data to ensure that it is up to date and we will update or delete your Personal Data accordingly. Sending us information over the internet Your information is held on servers hosted by us or our Internet Services Provider. The transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Cookies A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences. We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system. Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website. - See more at: http://www.sheainnocence.com/privacy-and-security/#sthash.LNg427SV.dpuf Links to other websites Please note that clicking on links and banner advertisements and RSS feeds may result in your transfer to another website, where data privacy practices may be different to this Privacy Policy. It is your responsibility to check other website privacy policies to ensure that you are happy for your personal information to be used in accordance with those third parties privacy policies. We accept no responsibility for and have no control over third party websites, links, adverts or RSS feeds or information that is submitted or collected by third parties. Change to our Privacy Policy Any changes to this Privacy Policy will be posted on this website so you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it. If at any time we decide to use Personal Data in a manner significantly different from that stated in this Privacy Policy, or otherwise disclosed to you at the time it was collected, we will notify you by email, and you will have a choice as to whether or not we use your information in the new manner.

Facebook Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com